Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Final Destination 4


Final Destination was good. The minute we reached One Utama , it was already time to buka puasa. haha. So makan dulu and lepaked for a while since the movie was at 9pm. Then followed my sister line up to get the tickets she won. The line was full of bloggers weyh . With their big camera , taking a group photo and nampak sangat their gonna blog bout it when they get back home LOL. It was like a bloggers Reunion since the competition was hosted by Nuffnang kan. haha.

The movie was good. Kinda predictable but was okay. You should watch it , its in 3D :D It was a 1 hour 30 minutes movie. Ended at 10.30 pm and we straight went home coz dah penat. Overall , it was good :)

Tickets and badges :)

Lepas Buka mesti merokok. HAHA


The sister :D

Dah ready nak rompak bank :D haha



A RedzaRox Production :)

No comments:

Post a Comment