Friday, May 28, 2010

Can't be Moved


Wednesday.
So I don't know why but my boss keeps on giving me off
on Wednesday. So yeah.

Went out after work on Tuesday. Headed to Uptown Shah Alam
with Zul , Rambo , Haikal and Mereng. Lots of cheap good stuffs
there. Then went to AC for a while. 2 games of foos and headed to
KL for a lil taste of Shisha. Rm 6 for 1 tong ! Beat that man haha.
Frigging cheap weyh. Quite nice la.

Then lepaked at some mamak right beside KLCC. Got bored
and lepaked at the Dataran Merdeka LOL. Wanted a lil more
adventure , headed to Bukit Antarabangsa where the land slide
happened. Saw houses half buried. There was like one whole lot of
houses abandoned and like vandalised. Was scary la but the weather
was so damn cooling. Looking at the huge houses and the shits
that money can buy :)

Called it a night and went back home at 6 in the morning.

Didn't do anything on my off day. Slept the whole freaking day.
Woke up at 5 in the afternoon. Went out to eat with my mum.
Got back home, onlined and slept again at 8 at night. Satisfying !



A RedzaRox Production :)

Friday, May 14, 2010

Rolled Films

Ignoring you means I don't want to have ANYTHING to do with you.
So get your ugly fugly face away from me , thank you :)



Have been too busy till I can't even remember what
have I been doing the past few days. My day off for this
week was last Wednesday. Went out with Palie and Putra.

Had a movie marathon to get myself updated since being a
workaholic is like living in a cave and not getting any update.
So yeah. We watched 3 movies back to back :D



IpMan2.


The movie was so cool man. IpMan like so damn baik LOL.
I was laughing the whole way coz I had to read the subtitle through
out the whole movie HAHA. The ending was damn sad la. Very good
movie :D



The Losers.


This movie is the best out of the 3 la. Freaking funny and awesome man.
Watching movies like this makes people think they can do anything they
want and get away with it. Honestly la, it was really nice.



When In Rome.


It was okay. Lots of humor. But was too tired to laugh.
So did my sarcasm laugh all the way :)



Next movie = Nightmare on Elm Street ! :)


Hung out with Su Kim and gang for a while since she was there. Chit chat
for a while and that's bout it la. Its okay , there's always next time :)


A RedzaRox Production :)

Thursday, May 6, 2010

Tipsy


Monday.
Work ! Nothing else :D



Tuesday.
Work again. Met up with Kishan , Dinesh and Thiban.
Had lunch with them for like 30 minutes and they
had to go for they're Tamil movie :P LOL. Did nothing
the whole day. 8 hours of working and I only served
2 tables haha.



Wednesday.
Day off. Went to TimeSquare with the other colleagues.
It was okay. Played bumper car like half of the time we were
there haha.
Owh Time Square's haunted house sucks big time.
I was so scared knowing that there was only
1 ghost LOL -.- Rm 7 , BURNED !





A RedzaRox Production :)

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Lil Words

Tuesday.
Work was fun. Had no business AT ALL for like
2 hours straight. We spent the 2 hours playing volleyball with
a balloon and continued with Hide and Seek after got scolding
from our manager LOL. Freaking fun :D

It was Arveen's last day at Italiannies Gardens before
he shifted to Subang branch. Sad -.- One freaking awesome
friend la ! Gonna miss you dude !

Went to Telawi street after work. Hung out , shisha-ed and
talked lots and lots of crap.
Bold








Wednesday.
Day off. Slept till like 3 something in the afternoon. Was so
damn worth it. Felt really relaxed. Was just waiting for anyone
to give me a ring. An hour after I gave up on waiting , Kumz
called me out LOL. Went to BBJ then to ABC.

My off days have always been like that. Day light goes to
waste and only steps out of the house at night. I'm like a
freaking owl.


Thursday.
Work was okayh I guess. Did nothing much.
Talked and talked the whole freaking day LOL.
Was quite fun listening to other people who are in
a way harder situation then I am. And for that , I'm grateful
for what I have :)



Friday.
Work and did nothing else.


Saturday.
1st of May ! Labor day ! Double pay woot woot :)
Damn it was freaking tiring man. Group after group man.
Owh got tips :D 2 reds again. Thank you thank you :D

After work, hung out at BrewBall with Hanisah , Marcus and Hanisah's dad.
Was fun la. Finally got to catch up on things and keep each other updated :)



Sunday.
Work work work. The end :D



A RedzaRox Production :)

Saturday, May 1, 2010

Natural


Glee.
I don't find the new episodes of Glee as exciting
as the old ones man. I don't know why. Especially the
Madonna episode. Not the story line , but the songs they sing.
BORING !


So when is Glee gonna do a tribute episode to Micheal Jackson ?
I'm sure it would be one hell of an episode :D


90210.
LOVING it man ! It just gets more exciting after every
episode. Makes me like so darn excited to download the
next episode.

So lets get you people updated :P
Anne got over Jasper and now being an idiot for liking Liam again.
Naomi confessed that she lied bout the teacher molesting her and
now facing problems with her bitchy sister AGAIN -.-
Silver and Teddy 's relationship are always on the rocks. So freaking
annoying. Problem after problem !
Dixon is like with Ivy now and he's like addicted to gambling.
Adriana became a lesbo for a while and became normal again
after her gay partner cheated on her. Slrrrp!


That's bout it la. Go watch people !
Stay tuned ! :D


A RedzaRox Production :)