Friday, June 15, 2012

Midst of a war.

Ya ku masih gigih bekerja lagi
Ku takkan dipecat ku ada sebab di sini
Ingin capai bintang dan sekarang ku di ruang galaksi
Kalau ada silap ‘Maafkan Kami – P.Ramlee


Just a lil something I made. Helps me kill boredom LOL 



Waddup my imaginary readers ! LOL. Didn't update for quite sometime because I am in the middle of a war now , Final semester exam. Done with 3 papers and 4 more to go. My timetable this semester kinda sucks because there are huge gaps in between. Sums up to a total of 23 days of gap. That's like a month wasted here already -.- I seriously can't focus when the gap is too long. No matter how long the gap is , I'll never fail to only start studying the night before the exam. All this is due to procrastination ! 

My parents are really expecting me to like do well for this semester just because I managed to get DL for the last semester. This gotta stop man. Its adding pressure to myself. Yes , it is possible but I prefer them to think that I'm gonna fail so that they won't get upset if I don't score. 

Have been making lots of plan for my break already. Lots of plan means lots of cash needed. I seriously need to get myself a job during my break later. Can't expect my parents to like just give me everything I ask for just because I've sacrificed life and  been stuck here in Kedah LOL. 

Nothing much to talk about. Owh yeah , my sleeping cycle is real screwed up. Like an owl , I'll only be awake when the sun goes down and the stars comes up , la la la la la la LOL. But its a good thing , not that I have anything to do if I wake up. 

That's about it. Will come up with something else to talk about soon. Gotta start studying ! 3 papers back to back !  MAJOR papers ! 



Jangan kenal erti penat.
Selagi hidup , selagi tu perlu berusaha.

A RedzaRox Production ;)

Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Potato Couch

One day when the sky is falling ,
I'll be standing right next to you.

Hehe ;)

My days have been so darn unproductive. Have been laying around in bed watching weeds. Episode after episode. The only time I stopped was when I had to shower. Class ? What the hell is that ? Haven't been to class for so long since the lecturers have already submitted the names of students who have been barred like 2 weeks ago. I feel like a fucking vegetable just laying in front of the laptop. It aint a good feeling you know.

Today , I then decided to get out of the room. Well , actually I thought there was class but it was cancelled. I was the only one who didn't know. Guess that's what I get for not going to class , NO INFO. So I went to my old college where I used to stay and got kicked out for no bloody reason LOL. Hung out with friends who are still staying there. Had lunch and went back to my room. I then felt like shit because I was back to doing the same old thing , so I went back to my friends room. We then decided to go bowling. 

I told myself that I was not gonna bowl till next semester but I was desperate to get the hell out of this shit hole I'm living in. Played 4 games, went for dinner and back to the dorm. Managed to get a high score of 226 hehe And an average of 178.5 ;D Why the hell didn't I bowl like this at Sarawak ?!!! Could have got top 10 -.-

My first paper is on the 1st of July which is in 2 days. Haven't read a single shit. Omg omg omg. Let me finish 5 more episodes of weeds then I'll start studying tomorrow. Gotta do an early preparation in order to maintain the CGPA aite ? ;)

A RedzaRox Production ;)

Friday, May 25, 2012

One After Another.

Taking ecstasy is like taking ice cream scoops from your brain.

Its almost the end of semester 2. Most of my classes are over and done but I made it ALL over already LOL. Have been staying in my room practically 24/7 , occupying myself with a few series of TV shows.

It all started out with the Pokemon series. I then watched the whole season of Suits. Really nice show. A story bout lawyers and how the solve/win cases. A dude who is frigging smart but doesn't have any qualification. The lawyer wanted to hire him but the firm only hires Harvard graduates. So they came to a plan to lie about it. Watching the way they do and get away with things is just amazing. There's 12 episodes for the first season. I'm waiting for season 2 !


I then tried following Alcatraz . A series about prisoners who escaped and comes back 50 years later without even aging. So this detective tries to catch them. Its more of a CSI kinda story which is so not my cup of tea lerr. Watched only 2 episodes and I was bored already.



Weeds ! Yeah , I know its an old series. But woohooo ! Finally found something that can occupy my time here.  Took all 7 seasons from a friend of mine. I've watched 3 seasons non stop. 4 more to go. Its such an interesting story. A single mother who has 2 kids , earns a living by selling weed. All sorts of conflicts and dramas !


My head tells me that I'm not gonna start studying until I finish all 7 seasons. Better get going LOL.


A RedzaRox Production ;)

Monday, May 21, 2012

AshCatchemall.

You teach me and I teach you ,
Pokemonnnnn !


Everyone has something that reminds them of their childhood memories. Us, the 90's generation have went through all sorts of phases, trends and stuff. The only thing in our lives that is constant is CHANGE. From yoyo's to Pokemon to bay blade to play station  to x-box and God knows what is the thing now. Those were the memories. Well , at least we do have things to look back to. Unlike all the generation of spoil brats nowadays who owns an Ipad , Iphone and shits that they don't even need at that age. 
Pokemon ! Yeah , the one thing that I don't get bored of till today. I am a big fan of Pokemon ! LOL. Use to collect those small Pokemon dolls , the cards and the game. Spent hundreds and hundreds on Pokemon. When I was in standard 4/5 , used to stay up every night till sahor during puasa month playing the game. Crazy ! The obsession comes and go , off and on , you know. Started back in primary school , then it came back again in secondary school where everyone downloaded the game in their phone and now its coming back to me again.

For the past 2 days , I have been spending the whole day in front of my laptop watching the whole season 1 of Pokemon where Ash first started his journey as a Pokemon trainer. Just a few hours ago , I finished watching the whole season already. It has about 84 episodes ! Got to watch Ash earn all 8 badges and enter the Pokemon league. I'm only a fan of the beginning where he used Squirtle, Charmander and Babulsor. Don't quite follow the seasons after cause there's just too many new Pokemon's -.-

Now that I'm done watching all the episodes , I have nothing to look forward to. Think Imma try find the game and play it again laa hahahaha ;D

Just the best Pokemon battle.
Charizard vs Magmar !

A RedzaRox Production ;)

Friday, May 18, 2012

Faster.

Lay me down on a bed of roses ,
bla bla bla.

Life has been pretty good lately. I think its because I've settled almost everything that has to be done this semester. Finished setting my classes for next semester too. Free time it is ;)

Have been sick for the past 5 days. It all started when I came back from the camp at Janda Baik. Must have been something that I ate. It was like gastric plus fever. I tried taking all sorts of medicine and will just end up vomiting it all out. There was once where I felt so darn weak that I slept for 2 days straight. Only woke up once to vomit , smoke and swallow some ActiveFast. The feeling was terrible. Later on , all the pain started going away slowly and another problem comes. Was constipated for like 4 bloody days ! I tried drinking this , eating that and all sort of other stuff , NOTHING COMES OUT . 

I then went out with my friends and bought a whole bunch of bananas LOL. Ate like 8 of em and was expecting for immediate effect , but still, nothing happened. Looks like it took a while to process , only got the effect after 24 hours. Woke up today morning and it felt real good ! LOL. Like seriously !

Have I told you guys that there's a Go Kart circuit in campus ? Yeah , there's a go kart circuit in campus LOL. Its like part of a curriculum activity and students can also play. So , we decided to try it out since we have been here almost a year already and still haven't step foot there.

And the race begins !


OMG , it was really fun and addictive ! Race after race. It felt so good to race with friends in a safe kinda way ;) 

That's about it for now. Got nothing much to talk about. Too much free time today that I had spent time cleaning my room and washing my clothes LOL. Bye bye ;)

A RedzaRox Production ;)

Monday, May 14, 2012

Good Widows

OooOO , Kedah oohh Kedah.

Have been busy with things lately. Normal things like finishing up assignments. I'm now assignment free ! Wohhoo ! I can just chill and relax till the week before my finals starts ;)

So , me and my friends went for a camping trip last weekend. We went to Janda Baik , Pahang for 2 nights and 3 days. Its a program for Felda's 2nd Generation which means that students whose  father/mother works for Felda . Me and my friends have nothing to do with Felda. We were pirates acting like marines LOL.

All and all , it was a fun trip. There's a river right behind our dorm. We can just jump in any time we feel like it. Janda Baik was very cooling. The programs were mostly talks about Felda's history and teaching us the ways to earn a good living. Really interesting you know. Never knew that Felda was such a success. They became rich by planting rubber , oil palm and other plants. They're like one of the companies that paid Bank Negara a lumpsum of what they borrowed before the date line. Some of their pioneer's are millionaires now.  

Besides listening to talks , we also got to play paintball ! Was really excited since it was my first time. There were 127 of us and they divided us into 2 big groups. So there was 50 on each side. And the war begins. It was crazy ! Felt as if I was in world war. We were running here and there and one by one of us getting shot LOL. Bullets were  flying everywhere ! I got head-shot from a far distance. I didn't even know where the bullet came from LOL. Was really worth it la. Played non-stop for like an hour and a half. 

We also ate non-stop . It was like a holiday. Eat , sleep , listen to talks , sleep , mandi sungai , sleep and sleep haha. Made a move on Sunday noon and reached campus at midnight. KO-ed and woke up late. Only managed to go to 1 class today LOL. Exams are coming , better start revising ! Till then ;)


Owh yeah , Happy Mothers day Mama !
You know I love you like crazeyyhh ! LOL ;)

A RedzaRox Production ;)

Sunday, May 6, 2012

3N4D

We don't need , anything or anyone.


Had an awesome weekend. A 3 nights and 4 days trip back home to where I belong. Although I had to skip quite a lot of classes , it was all worth it. That welcoming feeling I got from my family was just what I needed ;) Didn't get to meet up with everyone cause of the short period of time.

Reached Pudu at 2 am on Wednesday and my mum picked me up. Got home , unpacked and straight away watched a marathon of Khloe and Lamar since I am like so ketinggalan zaman. Only slept at like 7am , in front of the Tv. Woke up, went out for lunch with my mum and sister , did errands and back home. Watched Tv , fetched Farah from work , Afi from class and went out with only Rambo since everyone else had college the next day.

The next day was just a day spent with the siblings. Watched a marathon of Beauty and The Geek Australia. From the first episode down to the finale. Was quite an awesome show ;) We then headed to the Airport to send my two sisters off to Australia for a holiday. Lucky idiots -.- haha. Had Satay Kajang for dinner ! Nom nom nom. Went to ABC , met up with the Cina friends ;)

Went to MidValley with Hazman and Rambo. Watched the Avengers ! It was a cool movie , but not really a wow kinda movie.  Walked around , met with lots of friends who are working at MidValley since they're having their break now. Did a lot of window shopping LOL. Ended up only buying 1 shirt haha. Dayuum , now I have like a long list of clothes that I want to buy. Gotta wait till I start my break and start earning money ! 

Got out of the movie and straight away rushed home since Rambo had work at 8.30pm and I had a bus to catch at 9.30 pm. Yes , my weekend may sound boring but I just love every single minute spent when I'm at home. Can't wait to be back for my break !

No matter how fun it is at another place,
There's no place like home laaa.

A RedzaRox Production ;)


Tuesday, May 1, 2012

Day Nothing.

Happy labour day !

Farots si Hitam Logam LOL ;)

Sadly , the public holiday just gotta be on the day that I don't have class. So it doesn't really make a difference. Well , woke up at 1pm today. Spent the whole night before just chatting with my sister Qila ;)

Still got 1 more assignment that needs to be done. The tittle of my assignment is "The influence of animism towards Christianity".  Have been spending hours searching for articles and stuff that has to do with it but just couldn't find anything. The date line is this Thursday ! I have no bloody idea what I'm gonna do -.- If you guys have any idea/information bout my assignment , please do let me know aite ! Help me out ;(

Arghh , Its so boring here. There's like nothing to look forward to. Everyday I'll be looking for something that kills time fast. Coz I can't wait to get my ass back home and live the life. Gotta wait till I finish my finals which is on the 30th of June. Long way to go.

I'm bored when I go to class,
I'm bored when I don't go to class,
I'm bored when there's no class.

If you think you're lifeless when you're at home , do think bout me. I'm sure that will make you feel better.
Its 5.40 pm , might as while go for Futsal. Need to exercise more ! My bloody stomach is getting bigger -.-

A RedzaRox Production ;)


Precious Time .

Everyone wants to know they're not alone.

<3

Recently , an ex-student of Kolej Matrikulasi Negeri Sembilan who was in the same batch as me passed away due to a motorbike accident. The tragedy happened at the highway of Seremban Negeri Sembilan. I was watching a movie till I realized people on my tweet deck saying "Sedekahkan Al-fatihah bagi Raja Faris yang baru sahaja meninggal pagi tadi. Ex-KMNS student". I was shocked and sad at the same time. Although I never really talked to him before ,but knowing the fact that he is still young ,the same age as I am.

Life is short. Death is something that none of us can avoid. Yes , it is scary because no one has got any idea of when will their time come. Young or old , it just happens. Its all faithed.

There are times when I just get real sick of life and there are times when I'm just so thankful with life. Whatever it is , I gotta teach myself to appreciate and just be thankful with what I've got. I also gotta start letting the people I love know that I love them before its too late. 

So to my parents , siblings , cousins and friends , I LOVE YOU GUYS LIKE CRAZY aite LOL ;) I would like to thank you guys for being there for me through out life. You guys are the best gift that life could ever offer.  Hopefully our strong relationship between one another remains till the end of time. Take care of your safety and health aite ! See you when I see you ;)



Al-fatihah kepada arwah Raja Faris.
Semoga arwah tergolong dalam golongan yang beriman.
Amin.

A RedzaRox Production ;)


Monday, April 30, 2012

Another Day.

My universe will never be the same , I'm glad you came.



Yawwz ! I feel as if a huge weight had just been lifted. Finally got over and done with most of my assignments. After all the delaying , like FINALLY. 

Have been going out non-stop lately. One outing after another. Just crazy ! Money burns like nobodies bloody business. Gotta calm my tits down and just stay in from now on. The worst thing about going out is that I'll come back feeling really tired and ending up not going to class at all the next day. So the teruk laa.

Today was quite a good day. Did a video recording for that Samsung Global Blogger competition. My sister asked me to give it a shot , so why not right ? Got nothing to loose. Its a competition to select a blogger that will be sent to London for the Olympic games 2012. The blogger then has to blog bout his/her experience there and also about the Olympic games of course. Seems really interesting. Its like getting a free holiday and all you have to do is blog about your trip. Did a very simple video cause it was all last minute. Hopefully my video is good enough ;)

Here's the link to the competition , check it out ;)

A RedzaRox Production ;)




Friday, April 27, 2012

Consequences .

Its like watching the night sky or a beautiful sunrise.

This is a photo of us when we recorded our Please Don't Go video LOL.
I miss this ;(


Things just couldn't get worse. Firstly , I screwed up on my Economics and Statistics exam. Now , I am on the edge of getting suspended from my Performing Arts group because I didn't attend class for more then 3 times. Bloody hell , I didn't even realize that it came up to that much. Am in the process of working things out with my lecturer -.- Or else , I just gotta repeat the whole semester over again which would be a waste of time ! Tomorrow morning is the day , the day where I get the final answer whether I gotta repeat it or they'll give me a second chance. Praying hard that I don't have to bloody repeat. 

So yeah. Other then all that bull-crap , today was a fun day. Woke up early in the morning to send my friend for a Street Soccer Competition. Lepaked with him and the rest of the gang. Since they lost in the groupings , we came back early. Talked and talked and talked. I enjoy talking LOL. Slept for like a few hours, woke up and washed up.

Went out with the bowling friends. Its been quite a while since we last bowled like this. We used to do it quite often back in semester 1. Bowled for like 5 games. Came back and the car went out of patrol. Went to some random house and borrowed their bike to get patrol LOL. See , the people here are really friendly ! 

Reached campus , hung out at my friends dorm and just lepaked. Talked all sorts of crap. Talking crap is what makes a conversation interesting ! LOL. Had dinner , listened to some people karaoke-ing then convoi-ed back to my dorm. Settled some of my assignments and here I am ;)

Owh yeah , have you guys heard about the 12 year old boy who got kidnapped ? WHAT THE HELL IS WRONG WITH ALL THESE PEOPLE ? GET A FUCKING LIFE ! WHAT THE FUCK DO YOU GET OUTTA KIDNAPPING AN INNOCENT CHILD ?! 

Watched the video of his parents talking to the police. Felt so sad. Its every parents worst nightmare. So lets help by spreading the news. Pray that the boy comes home safely.

A RedzaRox Production :)

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Statshit.



I hate this feeling. The feeling of taking a dump every 15 minutes. Its been going on for the past 3 days -.-

Had my Statistics Midterm today. Sucked like shit ! I feel like I've just wasted my time and effort actually trying to study the whole night before. Could only answer the front page (where you have to write your details and stuff) and the first question which is only 15 marks. The full mark you can get for the paper is 60. Bloody hell man.

Well , I tried answering the rest la. But I kinda like created my own formula's and stuff LOL. My answers are  just full of CRAP ! Out of the 25% carry mark , I'd be lucky if I get at least 10 ;(

This semester just suck. The subjects are real tough. Nothing like the first semester where I could just relax and flip through the notes right before the exam. I really gotta start struggling from now onwards if I want to maintain my CGPA.

Come on ! I can do this ! Study study study ! Then you can party party party !

A RedzaRox Production ;)

Monday, April 23, 2012

GoodFeeling


When I put on my earphone , its like I'm in my own world.

I do that in almost every class. Coz I get bored too fast. Every time I go to class, I'll always wait for the lecturer to settle down and then I'll put on the earphones and get lost in my own world LOL. Its something that I really enjoy. Enjoy till the point that I sometimes just smile by myself and other people who notice will be like what the fuck ? haha. That is when my imagination starts going crazy. I always feel that I'm like recording a video clip  of the song and I'll imagine all the students/lecturers dancing on tables and stuff. Its fucking funny la ! LOL. If only there's a memory card to our brains so that we could replay it back haha.

That's bout it for now. Just a random post to kill zee boredom. Statistics Midterm is tomorrow and haven't studied shits ! Better get going now. Till then ;)
A RedzaRox Production ;)




Sunday, April 22, 2012

So hot yet so high.

The sun goes down , the stars come up.


Have been quite lifeless lately. Bored to death. All I've been doing is read my 1st post till the recent , looked at every single picture on FB and karaoke-ing in front of my laptop. I'm an anti-social freak LOL

So , yesterday was a whole day of hibernating. Slept from 12 noon till 8 pm at night. That definitely fucked my sleeping routine.

Friday night , we went to a hot spring at Baling which is located 2 hours away from Sintok Kedah. It was a quite fun experience. Left at 10 pm night because it only opens at midnight and closes at 6am in the morning. Reached Sungai Petani at 12. Had dinner at some shop. Was surprised that the town was actually alive at that time. Lepaked till 1 something and left for the hot spring.

We reached there at 3.15 am. The place was packed with people. The hot spring was actually really hot. Smoke was frigging coming out from it. Got dressed and tried entering. Dipped my legs first and it was so bloody hot. Its like putting your legs in a kettle of water that had just finished boiling. I wonder how some people could just jump into it as if its a normal swimming pool. 

Had to go in by stages. The legs , then till the waist and then to the chest. Felt like I was being boiled ! Stayed in there for like 10 minutes and I started getting dizzy. The feeling reminded me of the first time I tried smoking weed. Head spinning like nobodies fucking business. Everyone there was stoned as fuck. 

If you know me well , that means you know how I am when I'm high. I start going crazy. Laughing at shits that aren't even funny , talking to people I don't even know , dancing like some retard thinking that everyone there is a friend of mine LOL. Even my friends were shocked with my all of a sudden change of attitude. It was embarrassing !

Whatever it is ,  I really enjoyed myself. Its like taking a hit for every minute non-stop for 2 hours. Loved it ! ;)

It was 5.30 am , washed up and made a move since we had class at 8am. Drove back, it was already 8am and we were no where close to campus. Terpaksa ponteng class haha. So we screwed it and had breakfast first. Reached campus at like 11 am. Everyone was frigging exhausted. Washed up and slept the whole day.

The end of an awesome night out. 
Thanks for the fun , really needed it ;)

A RedzaRox Production ;)


Friday, April 20, 2012

Bare Foot .



Hello hello hello ,
Just got back from my Friday prayers.

So , life here already sucks big time. I just hate it here.
Its even suckier when you don't have a car.
Its way way suckier when the bloody bus drivers won't do their job.

Its so hard to move around when you don't have a ride.
The campus is huge , real huge.
Things that I have to do without a car :

  • Walk to the Mosque every Friday. It takes me 20 minutes to get there. (Something like walking from my house to Amcorp Mall)
  • Walk to class everyday because the bus only comes when they feel like coming. It takes me 15 minutes to get to class. Enter class all sweaty .
  • Can't participate in activities that are at the Pusat Sukan. It takes us 45 minutes to walk there. Tried walking there once , but hell no ! It aint worth it.
  • When I'm out of cash , I have to borrow from my friends because the nearest ATM machine is 20 minutes away from my dorm.
  • When I'm out of cigarettes , I have to wait till someone goes for an outing and ask them to help me buy.
There's a lot more things that I have to deal with -.-
Call me a spoil brat ONLY if you have tried doing what I've done.

So mother , please I'm begging you ! A car ? A motorbike ? A bicycle ? Please ;(


A RedzaRox Production ;)

Thursday, April 19, 2012

Adaptation.


More of a loner nowadays. Have been doing things by myself.
I don't know why. Even the friends that I'm close to, I hardly talk to.
Even the close friends who stay in the room right in front of mine ,
I hardly talk to. Even my own roommate , I hardly talk to.

Things are just different now. Aint the same like what we had
last semester where we all hang out together in one room
and just chit chat bout everything. I kinda miss that. But its okay.
Life goes on. I'll survive.


A RedzaRox Production ;)

Destiny .

I don't know if we each have a destiny,
or if we're all just floating around accidental like on a breeze,
but I think maybe it's both. Maybe both is happening at the same time.

Its Thursday night. Which means its the first night of the weekend. Skipped 2 classes
today coz was too lazy. Went for the 11am class and ended at 12.30pm.
Went back to the dorm , had lunch and spent the whole afternoon just
reading through all my old post LOL.

Played football later on. Was a good exercise ! Played with the Somalian's.
Played real rough but it was all good ;)
Got back , had dinner and watch Forest Gump.


Run Forest run ! Run Forest run ! LOL

A movie that I watched long long ago when I was young. Couldn't even remember
what was it about. Its a real nice movie. Very inspirational . Tells us that we can
just do whatever we want in life as long as we try our best and most importantly ,
don't give up !



Life is like a box of chocolate ,
you never know what you're gonna get.

A RedzaRox Production ;)

Its Empty


This second semester is craaazeyyh ! Trying to keep up with shits day by day.
Slowly managing. Can't wait to end this semester !

So I spent my whole Mid Semester break in Kuching Sarawak.
Participated in MASUM bowling.
MASUM is a short form for Majlis Sukan Universiti Malaysia. Sadly ,
we came back empty handed. The competition was really tough.
I feel like I've wasted my time going for training every single day for the past few weeks.
Dah la I've sacrificed my holiday , haishh.
Whatever it is , let by gones be by gones.

Looking at the bright side , I had a blast with zee cousins from Sarawak.
Partied almost every night. Met up with some of the friends I
made during RainFest last year. Was so much fun.

10 days went by real quick. The next thing I know , we're already packing our
stuff and heading to the airport. Goodbye Sarawak , will be seeing you again
for RainFest this year ! Hopefully.

When we reached LCCT , one of my friends parents came to see him.
Felt like shit. Got goosebumps and my eyes started watering.
Seeing him hug his parents made me feel like
shit because I fugging miss mine. And his mum started crying as if we just
came back from war LOL. Through out the whole journey
back to Kedah , the only thing that was on my mind is
an image of my family. Homesick !

Reached campus at 3am in the morning. Unpacked and slept the whole day.
Didn't even bother going to class. Frustration !


A RedzaRox Production ;)